Emma Vieceli (emmav) wrote,

NYCC -where you can find me ^_^

Okay, I'm not actually attending NYCC officially - buuuuut, it seems I can't totally avoid work ;)
(I jest - I love it)
So, I said I wanted to limit any signing to Saturday and here's where you can find me that day:

10 - 11am (the dawn shift - haha)
Myself and Sonia Leong (Manga Shakespeare:Romeo+Juliet)
will be signing our Manga Shakespeare titles at the Abrams booth It's number 1825. No Much Ado About Nothing advance copies, I'm afraid, but I may just have some sneak peeks on me if you want to see what it's going to look like. Mostly this session is about Hamlet and Romeo & Juliet.

4 - 5pm
I'll be at the Image booth - number 1403 - signing copies of the beautiful Comic Book Tattoo along with some of the other fantastic creators. If you haven't started your CBT Bingo game yet (gotta catch em all), this could be the place to start!

time non specified At some point in the day, i'll be chilling out with Jimmy Aquino and the Comic News Insider guys. Looking forward to that. ^_^

Other than that, I'll be wandering the floors and generally going 'ooooh, aaaaaah' a lot. I'll no doubt hover around Tokyopop for a bit...like a germ. LOL.
If you spot me, please do come and say hi. And if anyone's after some sketches, then I'll be happy to provide if you can catch me at a point where I'm sitting down. Probably best when I'm at the CNI stand as the guys are letting me sit and chill there - yay!

Right - plane allowing, see you on the other side! ^_^
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded  

  • 6 comments